International Federation of Persons with Physical Disability (FIMITIC)

Organization's name: International Federation of Persons with Physical Disability (FIMITIC)
Organization's acronym: FIMITIC
Former Name(s): International Federation of Disabled Workers and Civilian Handicapped
Headquarters address  
Address: Plittersdorfer Strasse 103D-53173 Bonn


Germany
Phone: 49 228 9359 191
Fax: 49 228 9359 192
Email: FIMITIC@invitel.hu
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages:
  • English

Activities

Areas of expertise & Fields of activity:
Economic and Social:
  • Disabled Persons
  • Family
  • Human Rights
  • Labour
  • Social Development
  • Sustainable Development
  • Women
  • Youth
Geographic scope: International
Year established (YYYY): 0000
Year of registration (YYYY): 1983

Additional Information

No additional information available.