Welcome to the United Nations. It's your world.
Advanced Search  
NGO Branch
About us
Contact us
ECOSOC Status
Introduction
Applying for Status
Committee on NGOs
NGO Response System
NGO Participation
UN Grounds Pass
Functional Commissions
High Level Segment
Calendar of Events
Conference Registration
Quadrennial Reports
CSO Net
Quadrennial Reports
A profile in this database and on this website does not in and of itself connote any affiliation with the United Nations, unless such affiliation is expressly indicated, i.e., by identifying the type of ECOSOC consultative status held by an NGO.

AIVL - Australian Injecting and Illicit Drug Users League Incorporated

View General

Organization's name: AIVL - Australian Injecting and Illicit Drug Users League Incorporated
Organization's acronym: AIVL
Former Name(s): Australian Intravenous League
Headquarters address  
Address: Havelock House
85 Northbourne Avenue
Turner, Australian Capital Territory 2612
Australia
Phone: +61262791600
Fax: +61262791610
Email: info@aivl.org.au
Web site: www.aivl.org.au
Organization type: Non-governmental organization
Languages:
  • English
  • Next